Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE DATA https://www.kayrayee.com



PREAMBLE


The person in charge of this site undertakes that the collection and the treatment of your data are carried out in a lawful, loyal and transparent way, in accordance with the general regulation on the protection of the data (RGPD) and with the Computer law and Freedoms of 1978 changed.

The collection of the personal data of its prospects and customers is limited to what is strictly necessary, in accordance with the data minimization principle, and indicates the purposes for which these data are to be collected, if providing such data is optional or compulsory. to manage the requests and who will be able to take note of them.


  • DEFINITIONS

The Publisher: The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online, that is to say: Kay Rayée


Kay Rayée is a company of a natural person identified by the numbers TAHITI No. D28804 .

She is domiciled at Fare Richmond Sarah, Afareaitu Side Sea, Umarea District, 98728 Moorea, French Polynesia.

Contact address: BP 3364 Temae, 98728 Moorea, French Polynesia


The Sites: https://www.theroadtoleadership.com, Internet pages and services offered by the Publisher, which operates the site accessible from the following URL:

  • Website address: https://www.theroadtoleadership.com
  • The User : The person using the Site and the services.



NATURE OF DATA COLLECTED


In the context of the use of the Site, to provide a service, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

  • Civil status, identity, identification (name, surname, email, phone number ...)
  • Data relating to your personal life (lifestyle, family situation, excluding sensitive or dangerous data)
  • Data relating to professional life (vocational training ...)
  • Connection data (IP addresses, event logs ...)
  • Location data (displacements, GPS data, GSM ...)

The Publisher undertakes to keep, if necessary in writing, a register of all the categories of processing activities carried out as controller of the abovementioned data.

INFORMATION AND RIGHTS OF USERS


Hereby, the Publisher clearly informs you about the processing of personal data that it implements in the course of its activity, how the data is collected, used and protected.


Any User has the right to ask the controller, that is to say the Editor:

  • access to the personal data provided;
  • rectification or erasure of these;
  • a limitation of the treatment relating to his person;
  • to oppose treatment;
  • the portability of data;
  • To lodge a complaint with the CNIL.

 

OUTSOURCING


The Publisher undertakes to ensure that any subcontractor has sufficient contractual guarantees as to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing meets the requirements of the European Data Protection Regulation.

The Publisher may use one or more subcontractors to conduct specific processing activities that will be subject to the terms and conditions of this Policy. Any subcontractor will not be allowed to call a subcontractor without the prior written consent of the Publisher.

COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES


  • Communication to authorities on the basis of legal obligations

On the basis of legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

In general, we undertake to comply with all the legal rules that could prevent, limit or regulate the dissemination of information or data and in particular to comply with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to the , data files and freedoms and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Union.


  • Communication to third parties based on account settings

Your personal data is strictly confidential and can not be disclosed to third parties, except in the case of express agreement obtained through the parameters of your account.


  • Communication to third parties for commercial solicitation for equivalent products and services

If you have made a purchase on our Site, we may, with our partners and on an occasional basis, keep you informed of our new products, news and special offers, by email, by post and by telephone regarding similar products or services. the products or services that were the subject of your order.


  • Communication to third parties in aggregated and anonymous form

Your personal data may be used to enrich our databases. They may be passed on to third parties after being anonymised and exclusively for statistical purposes.

Communication to third partners

We may make certain personal data available to strategic partners working with us, for the provision of products and services, or helping us market our products to customers.


  • Communication to third parties with recipient restrictions

The personal data that you communicate to us during your order are transmitted to our suppliers and subsidiaries for the processing thereof. This information is considered by our suppliers and subsidiaries to be strictly confidential.


  • Commitment on the applicability of the privacy policy

In case of communication of your personal data to a third party, the Publisher will ensure that the latter is required to apply the same confidentiality conditions as the Site.



PRIOR INFORMATION FOR THE COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES IN CASE OF MERGER / ABSORPTION


  • Prior information and opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new rules of confidentiality.


AGGREGATION OF DATA


  • Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for market and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes.


  • Aggregation with personal data available on the user's social accounts

If you connect to an account of another service for cross-mailing, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized for disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.



COLLECTION OF IDENTITY DATA


  • Registration and prior identification for the provision of the service

Use of the Site requires registration and prior identification. Your personal data (surname, first name, postal address, e-mail, phone, etc.) are used to fulfill our legal obligations resulting from the delivery of products and / or services as provided in the order.

You will not provide false nominative information and will not create an account for another person without his authorization. Your details should always be accurate and up-to-d


COLLECTION OF IDENTIFICATION DATA


  • Use of the user's ID for linking proposal and commercial offers

We use your electronic credentials to search for existing relationships by login, email or services. We may use your contact information to enable others to find your account, including through third-party services and client applications. You can download your address book so that we can help you find knowledge about our network or to allow other Users in our network to find you. We can offer suggestions to you and other Network Users from contacts imported from your address book. We are likely to work in partnership with companies offering incentive offers. To support this type of promotion and incentive offer, we may share your electronic ID.



COLLECTION OF TERMINAL DATA


  • Collection of profiling data and technical data for service provision purposes

Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language ... The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.


  • Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes

The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (surname, first name, address ...) possibly attached to a technical data. The data collected is not intended to be resold to third parties.


COOKIES


  • Retention period of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User's terminal, just like the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.


  • Cookies purpose

Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.

You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation ...) that we can read during your subsequent visits.


  • User's right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service

You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, you are informed that some services may not work properly.


  • Possible association of cookies with personal data to enable the operation of the service

The Publisher may collect browsing information through the use of cookies.



CONSERVATION OF TECHNICAL DATA


  • Shelf life of technical data

The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.



PERIOD OF RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA [AND ANONYMIZATION]


  • Data retention during the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data subject to processing are not retained. beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.


  • Keeping anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deleting the account

We store personal data for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Policy. Beyond this period, they will be anonymised and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.


  • Deleting data after deleting the account

Means for purging data are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exercise at any time while making contact with the 'Editor.


  • Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site or have not behaved actively (click on a link) for a maximum of three years, you will receive an email inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.



DELETING THE ACCOUNT


  • On-demand account deletion

The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.


  • Deletion of the account in case of violation of the Privacy Policy

In the event of a breach of one or more provisions of this Agreement or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and all Sites.



INDICATIONS IN CASE OF SECURITY FAILURE DECEATED BY THE EDITOR


  • User information in the event of a security breach

We are committed to implementing all appropriate technical and organizational measures through physical and logistical security means to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data.

In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible if it meets a legal requirement;
  • Examine the causes of the incident;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident


  • Limitation of liability

In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.


TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA ABROAD


  • Transfer of data to countries with equivalent level of protection
  • The Publisher undertakes to comply with the applicable regulations regarding data transfers to foreign countries and in particular as follows:
  • The Publisher transfers the personal data of its Users to countries recognized as offering an equivalent level of protection.
  • The Publisher transfers the personal data of its Users outside the countries recognized by the CNIL as having a sufficient level of protection: The Publisher has obtained an authorization from the CNIL to proceed with this transfer.
  • For a list of these countries: CNIL - Data protection in the world



AMENDMENT OF PRIVACY POLICY


In the event of a modification of these presents, the Publisher undertakes not to lower the level of confidentiality in a substantial way without the prior information of the persons concerned.



PORTABILITY OF DATA


The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having you return all the data concerning you on request. The user is thus guaranteed a better control of his data, and keeps the possibility of reusing them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format, directly into the hands of another controller when desired and technically feasible.


APPLICABLE LAW AND LANGUAGE


This Privacy Policy is governed by French law. They are written in French. In the event that they are translated into one or more languages, only the French text will prevail in the event of a dispute. The invalidity of a clause does not invalidate the Privacy Policy. The temporary or permanent non-application of one or more clauses hereof by the Publisher may not constitute a waiver by the Publisher of the other clauses of this Agreement which continue to have effect.



DISPUTES AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION


Any dispute to which the confidentiality policy could give rise, in particular concerning its validity, its interpretation and its execution, their consequences and their consequences will be submitted to the competent courts within the jurisdiction of the city of Papeete (Tahiti, French Polynesia).